Username: Password:

Author Topic: Binance platform dont work for me  (Read 6625 times)

Offline wordi

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Binance platform dont work for me
« on: January 07, 2018, 06:46:24 PM »
Hi guys,
since yesterday I am the proud owner of GunBot. I use this on Binance. But unfortunately I miss the experience here. Unfortunately, the GunBOT has not made any trades at Binance for 15 hours, even though he has gone through 450 laps. I use the TSSL strategy at 5 pairs. Can someone help me or have the same problem with Binance?

My Settings are:

Code: [Select]
"tssl": {
      "NAME": "tssl",
      "BUY_LEVEL": 0.01,
      "GAIN": 0.6,
      "TRADING_LIMIT": 0.001,
      "FUNDS_RESERVE": 0.001,
      "PERIOD": 15,
      "BUY_RANGE": 0.6,
      "SELL_RANGE": 0.6,
      "EMA1": 16,
      "EMA2": 8,
      "HIGH_BB": 35,
      "LOW_BB": 25,
      "STDV": 2,
      "SMAPERIOD": 50,
      "PANIC_SELL": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP_CAP": 1,
      "DU_CAP_COUNT": 3,
      "DU_METHOD": "HIGHBB",
      "DU_BUYDOWN": 2,
      "RSI_BUY_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_SELL_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_BUY_LEVEL": 30,
      "RSI_SELL_LEVEL": 70,
      "TSSL_TARGET_ONLY": true,
      "STOP_LIMIT": 60,
      "BUY_ENABLED": true,
      "OKKIES_MODE": true,
      "BTC_MONEY_FLOW": 35,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY": 0.001,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_SELL": 0.001,
      "TRADES_TIMEOUT": 600
    },



Best regards

Wordi

Offline Icke2505

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #1 on: January 07, 2018, 07:30:10 PM »
Same Problem for me....

GB is running and running with Emotionless Strategie and 15Pairs but dosen‘t make any trades.???

Offline wordi

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #2 on: January 07, 2018, 09:48:13 PM »
Is it possible, that other User had the same Problem with GB und Binance?

Offline Tangy

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #3 on: January 07, 2018, 09:49:02 PM »
Hi guys,
since yesterday I am the proud owner of GunBot. I use this on Binance. But unfortunately I miss the experience here. Unfortunately, the GunBOT has not made any trades at Binance for 15 hours, even though he has gone through 450 laps. I use the TSSL strategy at 5 pairs. Can someone help me or have the same problem with Binance?

My Settings are:

Code: [Select]
"tssl": {
      "NAME": "tssl",
      "BUY_LEVEL": 0.01,
      "GAIN": 0.6,
      "TRADING_LIMIT": 0.001,
      "FUNDS_RESERVE": 0.001,
      "PERIOD": 15,
      "BUY_RANGE": 0.6,
      "SELL_RANGE": 0.6,
      "EMA1": 16,
      "EMA2": 8,
      "HIGH_BB": 35,
      "LOW_BB": 25,
      "STDV": 2,
      "SMAPERIOD": 50,
      "PANIC_SELL": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP_CAP": 1,
      "DU_CAP_COUNT": 3,
      "DU_METHOD": "HIGHBB",
      "DU_BUYDOWN": 2,
      "RSI_BUY_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_SELL_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_BUY_LEVEL": 30,
      "RSI_SELL_LEVEL": 70,
      "TSSL_TARGET_ONLY": true,
      "STOP_LIMIT": 60,
      "BUY_ENABLED": true,
      "OKKIES_MODE": true,
      "BTC_MONEY_FLOW": 35,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY": 0.001,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_SELL": 0.001,
      "TRADES_TIMEOUT": 600
    },



Best regards

Wordi

For TSSL to start working properly you must have a previous trade for that coin pair. So if you don't, just go to Binance and buy the minimum amount of the exact same coin pair (like BTC-VEN or whatever, the exact same pair) and then Gunbot will start trading properly.

Offline Icke2505

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #4 on: January 07, 2018, 10:55:09 PM »
gilt das auch für emotionless wenn er da nichts kauft.?


Offline s0r0s

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #5 on: January 11, 2018, 08:12:17 PM »
I confirm there are issues (bugs) with Binance exchange.
GB trades only BTC-XXXX pairs. USDT-XXXX, ETH-XXXX, BNB-XXXX pairs have "No new opportunities". Made manual USDT-BTC trade. It didn't change anything.

Hope this will be fixed ASAP.

Offline Cryptonic

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 6
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #6 on: January 14, 2018, 07:46:03 AM »
I had the same problem but then i bought Zeno UI and saw that i had a Watch mode on. After that all good with Binance. You can turn off Watch mode without without Zeno aswell of course.

Offline Bmanus

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #7 on: January 22, 2018, 06:51:38 PM »
Make sure your Trading limit is not too low. 0.001 may not be high enough to meet the binance minimum trade limit. I was running into this problem and adjusted it higher and it worked fine after

Offline rabuf

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #8 on: January 24, 2018, 05:54:36 PM »
Hi guys,

Before you can start using the bot with TSSL, you would need to make one manual trade for each pair you are trying to run.
Secondly, you would need to set the trading limit to 0.002 or more for BTC pairs and 0.02 or more for ETH.

Hope this has helped.

Br
Tisho

Offline EcoNinja

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #9 on: February 12, 2018, 03:05:15 PM »
Hi Guys

I'm also new and having the same issue on Bitfinex as explained by some of you.  Same setup works on Binance and Bittrex, but not on Bitfinex.  Any advice?

Offline Black squirrel

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #10 on: February 12, 2018, 06:11:52 PM »
With TSSL do you need to do manual trade on all versions of TSSL?
Do you need to do manual trade after the bot is set up or is before ok?

Offline duckman

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 7
  • (Authorized Gunbot reseller) Richman`s Team
    • View Profile
  • Telegram: @DuckmanG
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #11 on: February 14, 2018, 07:27:00 PM »
Hi guys,
since yesterday I am the proud owner of GunBot. I use this on Binance. But unfortunately I miss the experience here. Unfortunately, the GunBOT has not made any trades at Binance for 15 hours, even though he has gone through 450 laps. I use the TSSL strategy at 5 pairs. Can someone help me or have the same problem with Binance?

My Settings are:

Code: [Select]
"tssl": {
      "NAME": "tssl",
      "BUY_LEVEL": 0.01,
      "GAIN": 0.6,
      "TRADING_LIMIT": 0.001,
      "FUNDS_RESERVE": 0.001,
      "PERIOD": 15,
      "BUY_RANGE": 0.6,
      "SELL_RANGE": 0.6,
      "EMA1": 16,
      "EMA2": 8,
      "HIGH_BB": 35,
      "LOW_BB": 25,
      "STDV": 2,
      "SMAPERIOD": 50,
      "PANIC_SELL": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP": false,
      "DOUBLE_UP_CAP": 1,
      "DU_CAP_COUNT": 3,
      "DU_METHOD": "HIGHBB",
      "DU_BUYDOWN": 2,
      "RSI_BUY_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_SELL_ENABLED": false,
      "RSI_BUY_LEVEL": 30,
      "RSI_SELL_LEVEL": 70,
      "TSSL_TARGET_ONLY": true,
      "STOP_LIMIT": 60,
      "BUY_ENABLED": true,
      "OKKIES_MODE": true,
      "BTC_MONEY_FLOW": 35,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_BUY": 0.001,
      "MIN_VOLUME_TO_SELL": 0.001,
      "TRADES_TIMEOUT": 600
    },



Best regards

Wordi
First, the minimum transaction amount on Binance was 0.002, 0.001 now, we also need to put on Trading_limit 0.0011, what would the bot be able to buy a pair, and secondly in the 7.0.2 version of the bot on Binance had that first pair, which are set to the bot by hand, which would he began to trade in the 8.0.3 version fixed this, so try to put Traiding_Limit at 0.0011-0.0012, and everything will work
Authorized Gunbot reseller--->Duckman
Create a personal profitable config, teach, or make a profit for you, all the information here

Offline spikything

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 5
  • Gunbot trader
    • View Profile
    • spikything.com
  • Telegram: @spikything
Re: Binance platform dont work for me
« Reply #12 on: April 23, 2018, 12:39:51 PM »
Perhaps add some more pairs, try a different strategy (bbstepgain works well for me) and give it time - gunbot won't just buy unless it sees genuined opportunities. Also, yes, increase the TRADING_LIMIT a bit and remember, for USDT-XXX pairs, the trade limit is in fiat, so you'll want to override for that pair making the TRADING_LIMIT thousands of times bigger :)