Username: Password:

Author Topic: USDT_BTC pair  (Read 1508 times)

Offline Cyperh

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
    • View Profile
USDT_BTC pair
« on: April 29, 2017, 08:54:13 PM »
Is possible trade USDT_ BTC pair on Polo?
Is there any know problem or particular settings ?
Anyone have already try this?
Suggestion?
Or simply is better use Kraken / Bittrex?

Thanks in advance

Online Gunthar

  • Administrator
  • Trust: (+1)
  • Junior Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 290
    • View Profile
  • Telegram: @GuntharDeNiro
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #1 on: April 29, 2017, 09:11:21 PM »
yes it works on polo. Pair in congig is USDT_BTC and in MAX BALANCE set it in USDT value (not in BTC)

Offline Cyperh

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 22
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #2 on: April 29, 2017, 09:20:51 PM »
Thank you

Offline maleemk

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #3 on: May 08, 2017, 04:38:07 AM »
I only trade using USDT pairs but USDT_BTC pair never worked for me. Following message appears whenever I tired to use this pair.
Security Margin Reach

Offline majorlee

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #4 on: May 10, 2017, 12:36:33 PM »
I only trade using USDT pairs but USDT_BTC pair never worked for me. Following message appears whenever I tired to use this pair.
Security Margin Reach

thats awesome to hear!

what settings do you use, BB, Supergun or 1000T?

Offline netscout123

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #5 on: May 29, 2017, 03:55:40 AM »
I'm new to the bot and would like to trade USDT_BTC pair.  When I set it up I get "Gunbot status: > undefined' in the status window.

Is this a problem?  Or is the bot working as it should?
« Last Edit: May 29, 2017, 03:58:38 AM by netscout123 »

Offline Pro

  • Trust: (0)
  • Rookie
  • *
  • Posts: 20
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #6 on: June 08, 2017, 03:37:58 AM »
So how is this working?
I tryed before, but could not get it right before... I'll try again.
Could you (who is actually reading and understanding this) make a small tutorial or explanation? ;)
Would be great ;)

Offline ruphus

  • Trust: (0)
  • Novice
  • *
  • Posts: 37
    • View Profile
Re: USDT_BTC pair
« Reply #7 on: June 09, 2017, 03:30:00 PM »
I have not tryed trading USDT_BTC yet, but I question myself if it is a problem for GB, when trading any BTC_XXX pair while trying to trade USDT_BTC at the same time.

I guess GB has problems trading the same currency in different pairs, hasn't it?